Skip to main content

2020 - 2021 Student Committee Representatives

Medical Student Association Representatives  “MSA”

Walden, Joseph M, 2024

Joseph Walden

M1 Student

Desmond, Catherine H, 2024

Catherine Desmond

M1 Student

Zhong, Wen , 2023

Wen Zhong

M2 Student

Hooker, Maria B, 2023

Maria Hooker

M2 Student

Huey, Ashton R, 2022

Ashton Huey

M3 Student

Power, Amelia E, 2022

Amelia Power

M3 Student

Schoenberger, Alexandra N, 2021

Alexandra Schoenberger

M4 Student

Kassam, Farzaan , 2021

Farzaan Kassam

M4 Student

M1/2 Curriculum Committee “M1/2”

Orischak, Matthew G, 2024

Matthew Orischak

M1 Student

Yang, Karoliina X, 2024

Karoliina Yang

M1 Student

Youngs, Jaclyn M, 2024

Jaclyn Youngs

M1 Student

Holloway, Rachel M, 2023

Rachel Holloway

M2 Student

Steele, Chase A, 2023

Chase Steele

M2 Student

Thompson, Austin , 2023

Austin Thompson

M2 Student

Stevens, Chase A, 2023

Chase Stevens

M2 Students

M1/2 Special Workgroup

Singstock, Mitchell D, 2024

Mitchell Singstock

M1 Student

Holloway, Rachel M, 2023

Rachel Holloway

M2 Student

M3/4 Curriculum Committee “M3/4”

Morgan, Malik M3 Student

Malik Morgan

M3 Student

Goldstein, Hannah M3 Student

Hannah Goldstein

M3 Student

Gonzalez, Tammy M3 Student

Tammy Gonzalez

M3 Student

Aunins, Benjamin M3 Student

Benjamin Aunins

M3 Student

Coscia, Atticus M4 Student

Atticus Coscia

M4 Student

Nelson, Kristen M4 Student

Kristen Nelson

M4 Student

Daulton, Robert M4 Student

Robert Daulton

M4 Student

M3/4 Special Workgroup

Power, Amelia E, 2022

Amelia Power

M3 Student

Kavoosi, Tazheh , 2021

Tazheh Kavoosi

M4 Student

Kassam, Farzaan , 2021

Farzaan Kassam

M4 Student

Humphrey-Nelson, Kristen

Kristen Nelson

M4 Student

Schoenberger, Alexandra N, 2021

Alexandra Schoenberger

M4 Student

Coscia,Atticus

Atticus Coscia

M4 Student

Daulton, Robert

Robert Daulton

M4 Student

Clinical Core Competencies Team “CCCT”

Araya, Abraham , 2024

Abraham Araya

M1 Student

Singstock, Mitchell D, 2024

Mitchell Singstock

M1 Student

Beck, Leah C, 2023

Leah Beck

M2 Student

Gillotte, Alexandra C, 2023

Alexandra Gillotte

M2 Student

berger_mikaelad9b135dbd06b6357af75ff00009c3e1a

Mikaela Berger

M3 Student

bailey-decoursey

Bailey Decoursey

M3 Student

Darwiche, Adam A, 2021

Adam Darwiche

M4 Student

Madzia, Juliana , MDPHD

Juliana Madzia

MD/PhD

Singh, Akaljot , MDPHD

Akaljot Singh

MD/PhD Student

Education Program Committee “EPC”

Houssein, Firas A, 2024

Firas Houssein

M1 Student

Frankland, Michael P, 2023

Michael Frankland

M2 Student

Oji, Udoka R, 2022

Udoka Oji

M3 Student

Collins-Cotton, Courtney E, 2022

Courtney Collins

M3 Student

kavoosi_tazheh

Tazheh Kavoosi

M4 Student

Tweedie, Laura , mdphd

Laura Tweedie

MD/PhD Student

Education Program Committee - Executive Committee “EPC-EC”

Frankland, Michael P, 2023

Michael Frankland

M3 Student

Kavoosi, Tazheh , 2021

Tazheh Kavoosi

M4 Student

Contact Us

Office of
Medical Education

Medical Sciences Building Room G453 - G456
231 Albert Sabin Way
PO Box 670520
Cincinnati, OH 45267-0520

Mail Location: 0520
Phone: 513-558-1795
Fax: 513-558-4949