Skip to main content

Meet the Class of 2022

Arul Avinash

Arul, Avinash

BS, Biomedical Engineering

University of Houston (5/21)

Bhalerao Ritu

Bhalerao, Ritu

BA, Molecular & Cellular Biology

University of California-Berkley (5/20)

Blandon Andrew

Blandon, Andrew

BA, Biomedical Sciences

University of Central Florida (12/20)

Byington Chase

Byington, Chase

BS, Neuroscience

The Ohio State University (5/21)

Cheng Kevin

Cheng, Kevin

BA, Chemistry

Northwestern University (6/20)

Choudhury Wafiq

Choudhury, Wafiq

BS, Neuroscience

The Ohio State University (5/21)

De Le Torre Lauren

De La Torre, Lauren

BA, Liberal Studies & Biology

Florida International University (12/19)

DeRegnaucourt Alexa

DeRegnaucourt, Alexa

BS, Chemistry

University of Alabama (5/21)

Doyle Colleen

Doyle, Colleen

BS, Biobehavioral Health

Pennsylvania State University (12/18)

Dunn Ryan

Dunn, Ryan

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Georgia Institute Technology (5/17)

Fite Elliott

Fite, Elliott

BS, Biology

Boston College (5/19)

Giansante Taylor

Giansante, Taylor

BA, Mathematics

Rutgers State University (5/19)

Grodesky James

Grodesky, James

BS, Neuroscience

The Ohio State University (5/21)

Groneman Evan

Groneman, Evan

BS, Chemistry

Northern Kentucky University (5/21)

Gulati Rohan

Gulati, Rohan

BS, Electrical Engineering

Northwestern University (5/19)

Hacker Samuel

Hacker, Samuel

BS, Agricultural and Medical Biotechnology

University of Kentucky (5/20)

Imun Frank

Imun, Frank

BS, Biochemistry

University of California-Los Angeles (12/12)

Imun Maria

Imun, Maria

BA, Molecular & Cell Biology

University of California-Berkeley (12/13)

Kim Charles

Kim, Charles

BS, Physiology & Neuroscience

University of California-San Diego (3/19)

Lam Brian

Lam, Brian

BS, Biochemistry

University of California-Los Angeles (3/20)

Lee Darren

Lee, Darren

BS, Biological Sciences

Cornell University (5/20)

Li Zhourui

Li, Zhuorui

BS, Biomedical Engineering MS, Biomedical Engineering Washington University (1/21)

University of California-Davis (6/19)

Liou Rosalyn

Liou, Rosalyn

BS, Biochemistry

The Ohio State University (5/20)

Liu Amelia

Lui, Amelia

BS, Biological Sciences

University of Southern California (5/17)

Luxon Ryan

Luxon, Ryan

BS, Biological Sciences

University of California-Irvine (6/19)

Na John

Na, John

BA, Fine Arts

The Ohio State University (3/12)

Nalluri Keerthi

Nalluri, Keethi

BS, Biological Sciences BS, Public Health

Wright State University (5/20)

Nowack Angelica

Nowack, Angelica

BS, Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior

University of California - Davis (6/18)

Pandya Amy

Pandya, Amy

BA, Integrative Biology

University of California-Berkley (12/15)

Rajagopal Aishwarya

Rajagopal, Aishwarya

BA, Integrative Physiology

University of Colorado-Boulder (5/20)

Rodriguez Michelle

Rodriguez, Michelle

BS, Neuroscience

Johns Hopkins University (5/21)

Selby Taylor

Selby, Taylor

BS, Biology

Eckerd College (5/21)

Shaikh Manahil[4950]

Shaikh, Manahil

BA, Psychological Sciences BS, Molecular & Cell Biology

University of Connecticut (8/20)

Soulas Nicholas

Soulas, Nicholas

BS, Behavioral/Systems Neuroscience BS, Modern Greek Studies

The Ohio State University (5/21)

Unadkat Krishna

Unadkat, Krishna

BS, Biomedical Sciences

Santa Clara University (8/19)

Vyas Kunj

Vyas, Kunj

BS, Neuroscience

The Ohio State University (12/19)

Wang Zeping

Wang, Zeping

BA, Economics

Swarthmore College (5/18)

Whitley Megan

Whitley, Megan

BS, Chemical & Biological Engineering

Princeton University (6/20)

Zhang Larry

Zhang, Larry

BS, Chemistry

Hamilton College (5/13)

Contact Us

Physiology (MS) Program

University of Cincinnati
PO Box 670576
Cincinnati, OH 45267-0576

Educational Specialist

Emma C Jones, MA
Medical Sciences Building
Office 4257

Phone: 513-558-4188
Email: emma.jones@uc.edu