Today is Monday, Jun. 17, 2019

Department of

Department of Internal Medicine

Residency Programs

Fellowship Placement

Class of 2019
Name Subspecialty Program
Ashley Cattran Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Matthew Cortese Hematology/Oncology Cleveland Clinic
Matthew Doers Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Weixia Guo Rheumatology Detroit Medical Center
Alan Hyslop Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine Indiana University
Eejung Kim Hematology/Oncology Yale-New Haven Hospital
Alex Niu Hematology/Oncology Tulane University
Andrea Portocarrero-Castillo Gastroenterology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Saagar Sanghvi Cardiology University of Illinois
Akshita Sharma Rheumatology Baylor College of Medicine-Houston
Anuj Shukla Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine Medical College of Wisconsin
Zulma Swank Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine Virginia Commonwealth University
Class of 2018
Name Subspecialty Program
Patricio Alzamora Schmatz Cardiology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Medhavi Bole Infectious Diseases University of Washington
Nicole Boschuetz Gastroenterology Medical College of Wisconsin
Megan Caroway Nephrology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Deepika Chona Gastroenterology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Joseph Cooley Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine University of Colorado
Amar Doshi Cardiology Virginia Commonwealth University
Erin Espinoza Hematology/Oncology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Robert Franklin Hematology/Oncology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Elyse Harris Hematology/Oncology University of Wisconsin
Matthew Lambert Infectious Diseases University of Wisconsin
Joanna Marco Rheumatology University of Washington
Scott Merriman Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine University of Alabama
Gregory Mott Rheumatology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
R. Geoffrey Motz Nephrology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Aditi Mulgund Gastroenterology Medical College of Wisconsin
Nedhi Patel Gastroenterology Medical College of Wisconsin
Donald Quimby Cardiology University of South Florida
Nikhil Shukla Hematology/Oncology Indiana University
Daniel Tim Cardiology Beaumont Hospital- MI
Elliott Welford Infectious Diseases University of California-San Diego
Gregory Wigger Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine Emory University School of Medicine
Class of 2017
Name Subspecialty Program
Lauryn Benninger Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine University of Florida -Shands Hospital
Leila Borders Emergency Medicine Sports Medicine University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Cameron Ditty Gastroenterology Case Western/Metro Health
Joel Gabre Gastroenterology University of Pennsylvania
Yasmin Hassoun Allergy & Immunology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Suchin Khanna Hematology/Oncology Yale-New Haven Hospital
Matthew Kotlove Hematology/Oncology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Kelly Laipply Cardiology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Cody Lebeck Lee Rheumatology University of Pittsburgh Medical Center
Kantha Medepalli Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine Jackson Memorial Hospital-FL
Joshua NeCamp Hematology/Oncology University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Michael Northcutt Gastroenterology University of Chicago
Michael Sabbah Cardiology Mayo Clinic
N. Sarma Singam Cardiology University of Louisville
IMG_3541

More Information

Program Manager
Liz Bauke
ucintmed@uc.edu